Classical
School
Directions | 920.832.4968
skip top site navigation
skip logo and location
skip main site navigation

Staff Directory

staff-image

Thomas Bomann

Principal
bomannthomas@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.997.1399 ext. 3380
web page

staff-image

Kathy Diedrich

Student Support Specialist
diedrichkathry@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.997.1399 ext. 3397
web page

staff-image

Joanne Bielmeier

Enrollment Support Specialist
bielmeierjoann@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.997.1399 ext. 3398
web page

staff-image

Linda Kemps

Head Secretary
kempslinda@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.832.4968

staff-image

Ken Schiedermayer

Building Engineer
schiedermayerk@aasd.k12.wi.us

Chelsey Burke

Assistant Secretary
burkechelsey@aasd.k12.wi.us

Classical Charter School Association (CCSA) Board of Directors

Tim Broeckert

CCSA Board President
tbroeckert@gmail.com
608.213.0981
web page

Raj Dugal

CCSA Board Vice President
rdugal0710@gmail.com
920.378.2435
web page

Terri Meisel

CCSA Board Secretary
tmeisel83@gmail.com
web page

Rolando Sanchez

CCSA Board Treasurer
rxs227@gmail.com
web page

Dr. Chad Cotti

CCSA Board Member
chad.d.cotti@gmail.com
web page

Sarah Roe

CCSA Board Member
roegirls@gmail.com
920.205.7915
web page

Arnold Shober

CCSA Board Member
afs76@rocketmail.com
web page

Christine VanRyzin

CCSA Board Member
vanryzinchrist@gmail.com
web page

School of Logic Teachers

Stacey Foley

Fifth Grade
foleystacey@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Kaitlyn Tassi

Fifth Grade
tassikaitlyn@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Arielle Elms

Sixth Grade
elmsarielle@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Kayt Phillips

Sixth Grade
phillipskaitli@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Anna Cihlar

7th and 8th Grade Spanish and 7th Grade Homeroom
cihlaranna@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Matthew Fager

Science, Geometry, and 7th Grade Homeroom
fagermatthew@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Rachel Cote

English, Literature and Composition, and 8th Grade Homeroom
coterachel@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Susan Shinners

History, Pre-Algebra, and 8th Grade Homeroom
shinnerssusan@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Tiffany Huck

7th & 8th Grade Algebra
hucktiffany@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Spanish Teachers

Anna Cihlar

7th and 8th Grade Spanish and 7th Grade Homeroom
cihlaranna@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Sara Lariviere

2nd - 6th Grade Spanish
larivieresara@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Fine Arts Teachers

Jennifer Eastman

Visual Arts and Art History
eastmanjennife@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Melissa Grover

General Music, 4th & 5th Grade Orchestra
grovermelissa@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Julie Brown

5th - 8th Grade Band
brownjulie@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Hannah Malone

6th - 8th Grade Orchestra
malonehannah@aasd.k12.wi.us

Kathy Allen

7th & 8th Grade Choir
alankathleen@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Physical Education Teachers

Mick Gilbert

7th & 8th Grade Physical Education
gilbertmichael@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Hallie Jiskra

Kindergarten - 6th Grade Physical Education
jiskrahallie@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Kristina Skowanderson

Adaptive Physical Education
skowandersonkr@aasd.k12.wi.us

Student Services

Officer Nick Meyer

School Resource Officer
920.832.6093

Nicole Korn Lopez

ELL
kornnicole@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Jillian Welch

Speech and Language
krummeljillian@aasd.k12.wi.us

Stacey Rottier

Nurse
rottierstacey@aasd.k12.wi.us

Elizabeth Pellinger

Special Education
pellingereliza@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Rebecca Krause

School Counselor
krauserebecca@aasd.k12.wi.us

Lynn Schilling

Social Worker
schillinglynn@aasd.k12.wi.us

Heather Krumnow Hueholt

School Psychologist
krumnowhueholt@aasd.k12.wi.us