Classical
School
Directions | 920.832.4968
skip top site navigation
skip logo and location
skip main site navigation

Staff Directory

staff-image

Thomas Bomann

Principal
bomannthomas@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.997.1399 ext. 3380
web page

staff-image

Jon Belling

Building Engineer
bellingjonatha@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Chelsey Rockey

Assistant Secretary
rockeychelsey@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Kathy Diedrich

Student Support Specialist
diedrichkathry@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.997.1399 ext. 3397
web page

staff-image

Linda Kemps

Head Secretary
kempslinda@aasd.k12.wi.us
920.832.4968

staff-image

Sara Schroeder

Enrollment Support Specialist
schroedersara@aasd.k12.wi.us
920-997-1399 ext. 3370
web page

Classical Charter School Association (CCSA) Board of Directors

Terri Meisel

CCSA Board President
tmeisel83@gmail.com
web page

Dr. Chad Cotti

CCSA Board Vice President
chad.d.cotti@gmail.com
web page

Arnold Shober

CCSA Board Secretary
afs76@rocketmail.com
web page

Scott Layher

CCSA Board Treasurer
glayher@gmail.com
web page

David Champaign

CCSA Board Member
champaign8509@gmail.com
web page

Raj Dugal

CCSA Board Member
rdugal0710@gmail.com
920.378.2435
web page

Sarah Roe

CCSA Board Member
roegirls@gmail.com
920.205.7915
web page

Christine VanRyzin

CCSA Board Member
vanryzinchrist@gmail.com
web page

School of Logic Teachers

staff-image

Stacey Foley

Fifth Grade
foleystacey@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Kaitlyn Tassi

Fifth Grade
tassikaitlyn@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Arie McDonald

Sixth Grade
elmsarielle@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Kayt Phillips

Sixth Grade
phillipskaitli@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Jess Crownhart

English, Literature and Composition, and 8th Grade Homeroom
crownhartjessi@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Matthew Fager

Science, Geometry, and 7th Grade Homeroom
fagermatthew@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Tiffany Huck

7th & 8th Grade Algebra
hucktiffany@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Allison Lauber de Garza

7th & 8th Grade Spanish and 7th Grade Homeroom
lauberdegarzaa@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Susan Shinners

History, Pre-Algebra, and 8th Grade Homeroom
shinnerssusan@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Emma Knick

7 & 8 Chorus
knickemma@aasd.k12.wi.us

Spanish Teachers

Allison Lauber de Garza

7th and 8th Grade Spanish and 7th Grade Homeroom
lauberdegarzaa@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Norma Meidl

2nd - 6th Grade Spanish
meidlnorma@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Fine Arts Teachers

staff-image

Jenny Eastman

Visual Arts and Art History
eastmanjennife@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Julie Brown

5th - 8th Grade Band
brownjulie@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Melissa Grover

General Music, 4th & 5th Grade Orchestra
grovermelissa@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Hannah Malone

6th - 8th Grade Orchestra
malonehannah@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Emma Knick

7 & 8 Grade Chorus
knickemma@aasd.k12.wi.us

Physical Education Teachers

Mick Gilbert

7th & 8th Grade Physical Education
gilbertmichael@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Collin Cooper

Kindergarten - 6th Grade Physical Education
coopercollin@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

Student Services

staff-image

Katie Aman

Social Worker
amankatie@aasd.k12.wi.us

Katy Buchta

Nurse
buchtakathleen@aasd.k12.wi.us

Amelia Hock

Psychologist
hockamelia@aasd.k12.wi.us

Shannon Jelinski

School Counselor
jelinskishanno@aasd.k12.wi.us

Sergeant Brad Lehman

School Resource Officer

staff-image

Elizabeth Pellinger

Special Education
pellingereliza@aasd.k12.wi.us
web page

staff-image

Laura Sprtel

Nurse
sprtellaura@aasd.k12.wi.us

Alma Lopez Lara

EL Teacher
lopezlaraalma@aasd.k12.wi.us

Paraprofessionals

staff-image

April Bone

Paraprofessional
boneapril@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Ashley Champaign

Paraprofessional
champaignashle@aasd.k12.wi.us

Jessy Glaser

Paraprofessional
glaserjessica@aasd.k12.wi.us

staff-image

Sherry King

Paraprofessional
kingsherry@aasd.k12.wi.us